HipHopのスラング英語の意味と例文辞典。聴いて理解しようヒップホップ・レゲエ・チカーノの歌詞を!

How to Learn English like a Gangsta は実践+Hip Hop英語の辞書に載ってない英単語検索サイト

Nate Dogg

上記の広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。
新しい記事を書く事で広告が消せます。
n. 一般的に治安が悪く貧しい地域。 同義語:hood, block

Santa claus is coming straight to the ghetto

Nate Dogg - Santa Claus Goes Straight to The Ghetto

But it's all good as long as it's understood. Let's all together now, in the hood

Ol' Dirty Bastard - Ghetto Superstar

adj. 違法な。あぶない。

I'm so gutter, so ghetto, so hood. So gully, so grimey

50 cent - Disco Inferno

i. 形容詞の後に付けて意味を強める。同義語:as fuck

Ringin my bell 10:46, yo it's late as hell

No Love - Tha Rayne

I started out at fifteen, scared as hell

Hate It Or Love It - Tony Yayo

one of them dames was sexy as hell

Regulate - Nate Dogg

= where is(are) S?

where the party at? Girls is on the way, where dat Bacardi at?

Where The Party At - Jagged Edge

Where the true players at?

Mo Money Mo Problems - Notorious B.I.G.

Nate Dogg holla at 'em. Where you at

So Fly - Snoop Dogg

FATHER: Come in here!
CRAIG: Where you at?

- Friday

《スペイン語》 = give me

hey dj just play the song y dame un poquito de reggaeton

Hey dj - Nina Sky

mas maiz, papy dame maiz

Mas Maiz - N.O.R.E.

Que linda, dame beso, come to papi

Let Em Have It - 2Pac

n. beatiful woman

one of them dames was sexy as hell

Regulate - Nate Dogg

《メキシカン俗》 = hot girl

cause she's my heina"

I'm Coming Home to You - Down aka Kilo feat. Nate Dogg

a lot of hynas too"

Its just one of those days - Lil Rob

n. お金。cheddar, green, dough, C.R.E.A.M., Benjamin, dead presidents, paper

Yeah, gotta get this cheese, so we can live easy

I'm Coming Home to You - Down aka Kilo feat. Nate Dogg

n. お金。類似スラング:green, dough, C.R.E.A.M., Benjamin, dead presidents, paper

I'm trippin', this fool owe me bread

I'm Coming Home to You - Down aka Kilo feat. Nate Dogg

n. 種無し大麻。種のないマリファナは上質とされている。

Nate ain't passin nuttin but dope indeed... Real trees... Chronic leaves... No seeds...

Xxplosive - Nate Dogg

no stress, no seeds, no stems, no sticks

Still D.R.E. - Dr. Dre

check my logic, smokers don't like seeds in their weed shit

Hustlers Ambition - 50 cent

n. 上質なマリファナ 同義語:weed with no seed, sess

you got chronic why dont you light it up

Where I wanna be - Shade Sheist

I gotta get the chronic, the Reme Martin and my soda pop. Now I'm smellin like indo-nesia

Let Me Ride - Dr. Dre

Nate ain't passin nuttin but dope indeed... Real trees... Chronic leaves... No seeds...

Xxplosive - Nate Dogg

Cris' on the table, chronic in the air

Do You Wanna Roll? - Lil' Kim

=really

He feels bad, mighty low

Head of State - Nate Dogg

    HipHop Slangs

    広告

    candy rain Matter fact I can't wait for your candy raincandy rain の意味

    Gangsta Networks

    姉妹サイト GangstaNotes 中学教科書スラング英会話

    ask me!


    HIPHOP英語の先生たち
    スラング英語に正しい文法はない

    Site uses valid: html5 css

    FC2 Management
    上記広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。新しい記事を書くことで広告を消せます。